Close

    Staff

    At present the detail of staff provided to the State Commission and all the 22 District Commissions located at Ambala, Bhiwani, Charkhi Dadri, Faridabad, Fatehabad, Gurgaon, Hisar, Jind, Jhajjar, Karnal, Kaithal, Kurukshetra, Mewat, Narnaul, Panipat, Panchkula, Palwal, Rewari, Rohtak, Sirsa, Sonepat and Yamuna Nagar is as under:

    State Commission District Fora
    Name of Post No. of Posts No. of Posts in each District Fora
    President 1 1
    Members 4 2
    Secretary 1
    Superitendent 2 1
    Private Secretary 1
    Reader 2 1
    Judgement Writer 3
    Accountant 1 1
    Assistant 3 1
    Stenographer 2 1
    Steno-Typist 4 2
    Driver 1
    Clerks 4 2
    Daftri 1
    Process Server 1 1
    Peons 11 4
    Sweeper-cum-Chowkidar 1 1
    Chowkidar 1

    The list of President, Members and staff posted in the State Commission as well as Presidents of the District Consumer Commissions in the State of Haryana with their respective office phone numbers is enclosed as Annexure “A” and “B”

                                                                                                                                      ANNEXURE ‘A’
                                               STATE CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL COMMISSION HARYANA PANCHKULA.

    Sr. No Name of Officers/ Officials Designation Telephone Nos.(Office) (Residence)
    1. Mr. Justice T.P.S. Mann President 0172-2567364 0172-2743140
        -2741560
    2. Sh. Ram Singh Chaudhary Judl. Member 0172-2566322
    3. Sh. Sant Parkash Sood Judl. Member 0172-2566322
    4. Sh. Suresh Chander Kaushik Member 0172-2566322
    5. Smt. Manjula Member 0172-2566322
    6. Sh. Prem Sagar Verma, Secretary 0172-2567364 7508850466
    7. Sh. Satinder Dhania Pvt. Secretary 0172-2567502
    8. Sh. Daya Shanker Verma Superintendent 0172-2566322
    9. Sh. Sudhir Kumar Superintendent 0172-2566322
    10. Sh. Satyawan Singh Reader 0172-2566322
    11. Sh. Vijay Sharma Reader 0172-2566322
    12. Sh. Nanda Ballabh Accountant 0172-2566322
    13. Sh. Gopal Assistant 0172-2566322
    14. Smt. Preeti Sharma Assistant 0172-2566322
    15. Sh. Gaurav Assistant 0172-2566322
    16. Sh. Deepak Kamboj Judgment Write 0172-2566322
    17. Sh. Umesh Kumar Judgment Writer 0172-2566322
    18. Sh. Ravish Kumar Judgment Writer 0172-2566322
    19. Sh. Gaurav Sr. Scale Stenographer 0172-2566322
    20. Sh. Deepak Rawat Sr. Scale Stenographer 0172-2566322
    21. Sh. Manoj Steno-typist 0172-2566322
    22. Sh. Jyoti Steno-typist 0172-2566322
    23. Sh. Maha Singh Steno-typist 0172-2566322
    24. Sh. Hira Gupta Steno-typist 0172-2566322
    25. Sh. Shreedhar Acharya Clerk 0172-2566322
    26. Sh. Dinesh Singh Clerk 0172-2566322
    27. Sh. Nagender Clerk 0172-2566322
    28. Sh. Yogesh Kumar Clerk 0172-2566322
    29. Vacant Clerk
    30. Sh. Som Bahadur Driver 0172-2566322
    31. Sh. Subhash Panday Daftri 0172-2566322
    32. Sh. Subhash Chander Process Server 0172-2566322
    33. Sh. Karam Singh Peon 0172-2566322
    34. Sh. Gorav Kumar Peon 0172-2566322
    35. Sh. Pardeep Kumar Peon 0172-2566322
    36. Smt. Saroj Rani Peon 0172-2566322
    37. Sh. Amit Peon 0172-2566322
    38. Sh. Bikas MC Peon 0172-2566322
    39. Sh. Jasbir Peon 0172-2566322
    40. Sh. Shambhu Peon 0172-2566322
    41. Vacant Peon 0172-2566322
    42. Vacant Peon 0172-2566322
    43. Vacant Peon 0172-2566322
    44. Ms. Sonia Chowkidar 0172-2566322
    45. Sh. Ram Awadh S.C.C. 0172-2566322

                                                                          ANNEXURE ‘B’
    Information regarding presently working of the Presidents of District Consumer Disputes Redressal Commissons in the State of Haryana along with office Telephone Numbers.